Skip to main content

Alumni

2022 Alumni Photos

CLASSES OF 1950 to 1952

Front Row (L to R):  Vernon Eddlemon ('51),  Dottie Rasmussen Eddlemon ('52), Lavell Ford ('52) and Olive Nash Ford ('52)
Back Row (L to R) :  Robert Darby ('50), Joan Dotson Darby ('52), Marie Wahlman ('52)
 
 

CLASS OF 1957

(Left to Right)   Bob Thacker & Janience Thacker Barlow

 

CLASS OF 1961& Friends

Front Row L to R:  Ray Jasper, Ralph Robertson, Wanda DePetris Stump, Patti Yingling Muncy ('60), Nancy Minick Chinnock ('62), Phil Dieter and Harley Chambers
Back Row L to R:  Gary Duff, Arthur Cushman, Albert Tweedy, Dick Parker, Diane Martin Comstock, Eleanor Thiele Thacker, Audine Higgins Dieter ('60), Gabe Romero and Thurston Comstock

 

CLASS OF 1965

(Left to Right)   Sukie Villegas Chambers ('65)  & Harley Chambers ('61)

 

CLASS OF 1966

Jerry Barbero

 

 

CLASS OF 1967

(Left to Right)  Brian McDonough & Toni Jeanette DePetris Thimsen

 

 

CLASS OF 1970

Front Row (L to R)   Nancy Engebretson Baker, Bev Henderson, Valerie Payne Serns, Delma Mock Rigsbee and Karen Stump
Middle Row (L to R)   Julie Boone Gram, Celeste McDonough Cookenmaster, Zoraida Torres Castillo, Diane Petrie Johnson, Gwen Roberson Knotts, Rachel Acosta Bern, Donna Debenedetto Chilton, Jack Wendal (Teacher) and Harold Clark
Back Row (L to R)   John Crandall, Tim MccCormick, Lee Parmley, Greg Friedrich, Ed Severance, Mike Halmark, Linda Leo Woolley, Cheryl Lorenz Bailey, Cliff Bailey, Larry Kelly and Terry Stowells

 

CLASS OF 1971

Front Row (L to R)   Shirley Kutzner Juhl, Linda Hancock Craig, Barbara Lay, Julie Riebow and Terri Williams Todd
Back Row (L to R)   Bruce Juhl, Dan Clifford, Duane Greely and Ed Bittenbender

CLASS 1972

Front Row (L to R)  Glenda Greenlaw Bittenbender, Teresa Sage Clifford, Sheryl Hardin Parfitt, Monica Hart and Joe Castillo
Middle Row (L to R)  Vickie Riebow Smith, Jim Clifford, Stan Van Wagenen, Dawna Stansbury Julian and Jack Wendell- Class Sponsor
Back Row (L to R)   Debra Casey, Stan Hirst, Mark Merizan, Nora Cruz Hansen, Linda Barlean Waddell

CLASS OF 1976

Ollie Hardin

CLASS OF 1977

(Left to Right)   Margaret Waalkens Villani, Cindy Brittain-Ellis and Tammy Langston-Saiz

CLASS OF 1980

(Left to Right)  Gary Muncy & Gus Corona

CLASS OF 1981

CLASS of 1982


CLASS 1995

(Left to Right)  Mindy Chipman-Bonden, Sean Morby and April Purdy Gomez

CLASS OF 2005

Jean Leone Crandall

  • Storm Ministries
  • TAA Wings
    TAA Wings
  • centennial logo
    centennial logo
© 2022 Thunderbird Adventist Academy

Powered by Firespring